Phone: (770) 784-2920 Fax: (770) 784-2918        


                                                                

Faculty and Staff Contacts

2017-2018 FACULTY AND STAFF

Click on name to send an email

ADMINISTRATION
Principal
Jeff Cher

Assistant Principals
Gloria Griffith
Bart Buff
Philip Davidson

SUPPORT STAFF
Tracy Wilson-Pyant – Admin Asst. to Principal
Linda Yancey – Receptionist
Gwen Boyd – Testing Clerk
Lonnie Allen – Nurse
Jeanie Mask – Bookkeeper
Francis Conway – Head Custodian
LaDonna Womack – Food Services Manager

Mandy Peters– School Resource Officer
Jeremy Vieira – School Resource Officer


STUDENT SERVICES

Guidance Department
Mark Rachels – Head Counselor, Seniors
Erin Lowry – Sophomores (A-G) & Freshmen
Jahmar Tate – Sophomores (H-Z) & Juniors
Jeffrey Johnson –Graduation Coach
Deborah Allen – Records Clerk
Tione Turner – Attendance Clerk
Gayla Ellis – Registrar

Monique Mitchell – Title I Instructional Coach

Beth Bryan – Media Specialist
Sherri Thompson – Media Paraprofessional
Jennifer Roberts – Speech Therapist

LANGUAGE ARTS

MATH
Califf Carnes
Anthony Chatfield
LaKeshia Eason
Caiti Ewing
Kelsey Hays
David Hornbeck
Maggie Johnston
Michael Jorgenson
Michael Poor
Gretchen Smith
Sara Underwood

SCIENCE
David Allen
Julia Chatfield
Troy Hoff
Jennifer Mestres
Angela Monell
Monica Parker
Elizabeth Proffitt
Judy Smith 
Brent Wren
Champ Young


SOCIAL STUDIES


FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Eric Adams – Latin
Carmina Maldonado – Spanish
Lin Kerr – Spanish
Vanessa Kracht – Spanish
Shantelle Lewis – French

CAREER TECHNICAL & AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION (CTAE)

Scott Allen – Marketing Education
Anderson, Alison - Technology and Engineering
Alisa Echols – CTI & Work-Based Learning
Victoria Brooks – Business Education
Trina Nickson – Family & Consumer Science
Brent Osborne – Business Education
Catrina Pollard – Agricultural Science


FINE ARTS
Kelsey Chapman – Drama 
Alan Fowler – Band
Joel Singleton – Chorus
Leslie Welborn – Art


SPECIAL EDUCATION
Teachers

Paraprofessionals
Judy Bratcher
Norma Couch
Maria Hardeman
Suzanne Hartman
Angie Honey
Joshua Hubbard
Fairy Kirk
Jerrick Henderson
Macie Smith
Diana Starr
Marjory Vaughn

                                                        Sheila Wells                                                    

 Nikeisha Titus-Witter

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Felisha Quist – Athletic Trainer

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTS