Phone: (770) 385-6453 Fax: (770) 385-6456 

Follow us!@indiancreekmid

Faculty and Staff

Sixth Grade

Cheryl Rankins

Mary Anne Hinkle

Nate Stephens

Cindy Wallace

Rob Gourlay

Elizabeth Gardner

Cheryl Lawson

Teresa Raines    

 Wendy Brooks

Audria Bunting

Jennifer Brown

Seventh Grade

Kathie Pierce

Chuck Okafor

Gary Brown

Fnu Yezdana

Terry Hawkins

Ruth Davis

Stephanie Dorminey

  

Mandy Angulo 

Nick Brown

Veronica Houssel

Lacey Kallay

Eighth Grade

Larry Ivie

Caitlyn Nix

Kimberly Eckhardt

Joseph Pousada

Deborah Peterson

Wendell Johnson

Meaza Fluellen

Sherri Johnson

Kylee Rutherford

Frank Christian

Brandi Pickens

Connections and PE

Antonie Swain (Chorus)

Camilla Keever (Band)

Christopher Matyas (Art)

Shani Smith (Business/Computer Science)

Michael Davis (French)

Charnese Phillips (Family and Consumer Science)

Nicole Judson (Technology) 

Jacqueline Cervantes (Agriculture)

David Felsberg (Title I Science)

Clare Schmitt ( Instructional Coach; Title I Coordinator)

 

Raven Keith (PE)

Julia Sheets** (PE)

Adrian Stone (PE)

Worrell Clahar

Quest and Exceptional Education

Quest 

Ron Miller

Vicki Meeler

Marjorie Atkinson

Priscilla Waters

Exceptional Education

Heather Stamm

Connie Carrell

Erin Choi

Elizabeth Webster

Terri Huggins

Tunicker Jones

Julie Reynolds

Leigh Vrable

Aiysha Copeland

Deborah Johnson

Randy Jenkins

Gary Thompson

Demond Mattox

Support Faculty & Staff

Counselors

Constance Rogers

Megan Anderson


Media and Technology

 Lori McGovern (Media Specialist)

 Jennifer Towns (Media Assistant)

 Melissa Roberson (School Technology Assistant)    

Front Office

Tara Menninger

Joanne Vanleuven

Shaunique Jones

Stephanie Schlueter

Lee Autry 


 Cafeteria

CJ Maughon (Manager)

Ann McGinnis

Cathy Nolan

Charlotte Reid

Rosa Carr

Samantha Stephens

Sandra Watkins

Sheila Bolden

Teresa Miller

Kim Collier

Paraprofessionals

Jamie Smith

Stephanie Stonek

Patty Webster

Melanie Snipes

Katrice Elder

Tomasina Hall

Joylene Crowther

Custodial

Tracy Overby**

Ann Spearman

Chris Holder

Boris Svirida

Denise Allmon

Rachel Glover

Upcoming Events

Open House
July 27, 2018 5:00PM
First Day of School for Students
August 1, 2018 9:00AM